Tamworth Training Centre Training and Assessment Services
Tamworth Training CentreTraining and Assessment Services

Privacy Policy

CITB Privacy Policy

CITB is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that any information that we collect about you is never misused. This policy explains what information we collect, how and why we use it, how we keep it safe, and what your rights are.

By using our websites, services and products, you agree to the way we collect and use your personal information according to the terms of this privacy policy.

A full continuation of this Data protection policy can be found here:

https://www.citb.co.uk/utility-links/privacy-policy-cookies/

 

NOCN Privacy Policy

NOCN Group refers to NOCN and all subsidiaries for example One Awards, Job Cards and any future subsidiaries.

 

In order to operate efficiently and effectively, NOCN Group must collect personal data about individuals it works with and colleagues. This may include learners, suppliers, individuals with an NOCN Job Card, employees (past, current and prospective), casual workers, sub-contractors, Centre representatives, Board and Committee members, and others with whom it communicates.

 

NOCN Group are also required to collect and use information in order to comply with regulatory and statutory requirements.

 

The processing of personal data must be dealt with in accordance with the regulations as stated under the Data Protection legislation to ensure compliance. The legislation regulates the way the personal data collected is handled and gives certain rights to individuals relating to their personal data. See Appendix One for the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) guidance on ‘Who does the Data Protection Legislation apply to?’

 

NOCN Group considers that the correct processing of personal data is integral to the success of its operations and to maintaining the trust of the individuals it deals with. The underlying principles of the legislation are fundamental to NOCN Group operations and it fully supports and adheres to its provisions

 

A full continuation of this Data protection policy can be found here:

 

https://www.nocn.org.uk/Data/Support_Downloads/EPADataProtection(EPA).pdf?date=15/11/2021%2003:39:46

In order to reach us

Tamworth Training Centre

 

Unit 19b Amington Industrial Estate

Tamworth

B77 4DU

 

Tel 01827 313055

Email: info@tamworthtrainingcentre.

co.uk

 

We're also available via our contact form on the contact us page.

News

CITB Accredited Centre

As an accredited CITB Authorised Training Organisation (ATO) we are able to provide CITB grant eligible short course training.

We are part of the NOCN network of Training & Assessment providers.

CITB Op/Spec HS&E test

available on IOS or Android

Print | Sitemap
© Tamworth Training Centre